Tel: 2385 1491 Email: tlg-mail@hkedcity.net  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 



 


Hong Kong International Accapella Competition 2017
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls’ College Accapella Team
Chow Hei Tung (2A)
Kam Phoebe (3D)
Chan Ho Nam (4A)
Wong Sin Tung (4C)
Huang Ching Wah (5C)
Li Kiwi (5C)
Gold Award

中國北方畫院主辦之「全國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽」
Names
Achievements
林珈瑤 (3B)
書法壹等奬

Mathematics Orienteering
Names
Achievements
Chan Yat Ching (1A)
Cheng Yan Sin (1A)
Lo Ka Yan (1A)
Wong Ming Yan (1A)
Wong Yin Chun (1A)
Yeung Ying Hei (1A)
Champion
Ho Hiu Kwan (1C)
Ng Tsz Chit (1C)
Wong Wai Lam (1C)
Yu Chau Yee (1C)
Zeng Tsz Lo (1C)
Zhou Tsz Wun (1C)
1st Runner Up
Chow Lai On (1A)
Lee Ying Sin (1A)
Peng Jiahuan (1A)
Yam Pei Wa (1A)
Yan Tsz Wai (1A)
2nd Runner Up

Road Safety Youth Leader
Names
Achievements
Hsu Lam Lam (3A)
Tung Ue Chi (3A)
Chan Ching Yan (3A)
Lau Rachel (3A)
Road Safety Leader Prize

Annual Inspection of Hong Kong Road Safety Patrol Kowloon West Region
Names
Achievements
Leung Ka Yan (2B)
Man Tak Laam (2C)
Kwong Sze Ka (2D)
Lai Sin Lam (2D)
Leung Ching Ching (2D)
Wong Tsz Hin (2D)
Chan Ching Yan (3A)
Hsu Lam Lam (3A)
Tung Ue Chi (3A)
Hui Wing Kei (3C)
Tang Wing Chu (3C)
Wan Sze Ki (3C)
Lo Ching Lam (4A)
Luk Cheuk Yi (4A)
Sze To Kit Yuk (4A)
Cheung Yuk Yuet (4B)
Li Ching Yi (4B)
Tsang Po Lam (4B)
Li Wing Ki (4D)
Ng Ka Yan Kelly (4D)
Championship

第二十屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽 (九龍區初中組比賽)
Names
Achievements
周芷曦 (3B)
優異星奬
葉芷彤 (1B)
優異奬
吳冬妮 (1B)
王 榕 (3C)
良好

優質教育基金20周年海報設計比賽
Names
Achievements
王僖賢 (3C)
初中組冠軍
袁希琳 (3C)
初中組優異獎

2018「畫出心思」國際繪畫比賽
Names
Achievements
曾慶幗 (3B)
一等獎
謝依諾 (3B)
二等獎

「世界心臟日」香港心臟基金會繪畫比賽2017
Names
Achievements
李清茵 (4A)
高級組優異獎

化學品安全及健康諮詢委員會
「化學品安全你知幾多」小冊子封面設計比賽
Names
Achievements
麥麗淇(3C)
何欣然 (3C)
尹康潼 (3C)
余美珊 (3C)
中學組優異獎

中華基督教會創會一百周年區會魔力橋(Rummikub)比賽
Names
Achievements
曾斈霖 (4C)
二等獎及最佳隊員獎
余欣錡 (5C)
三等獎

第二十屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽
Names
Achievements
何寶鸚 (3A)
二等獎

Secondary School Peer Mediation Competition 2018
Names
Achievements
Lai Hoi Yan (5A)
Ng Cheuk Ying (5B)
Lam Miu Ying (5C)
Leung Kwan Yi (5C)
2nd Runner-up

第六十九屆香港學校中文朗誦節 (17-18)
共有72位學生參加,本校學生取得7亞及6季之成績。
Names
Achievements
陳曉藍 (2A)
何梓彤 (2B)
林枷瑤 (3B)、王僖賢 (3C)
周汶穎 (3D)
黃詠儀 (4A)
鄭家希(4D)、劉詠恩(4D)
鄺凱欣 (6C)
亞軍
陳彥霖 (1A)
關曉萱 (1D)
簡洛蓉 (2A)
劉倩雯 (3B)
周詠彤 (4C)
李穎宜 (5D)
季軍

Junior Career Planner Contest 2017
Names
Achievements
Chan Pui Lam (4C)
Chang Hui Ling (4C)
Chow Wai Lam (4C)
Ho Mei Sze (4C)
Champion

港澳盃 HKMO Open
Names
Achievements
周儷安 (1A)
何寶鸚 (3A)
周汶穎 (3D)
劉悦然 (4A)
金獎
彭家歡 (1A)
方彩玲 (1C)
余秋儀 (1C)
馮虹 (2B)
黃美茵 (2D)
周詠彤 (4C)
林健婷 (4C)
李佩榆 (4C)
賴卓榆 (5A)
潘愷信 (5B)
銀獎
劉嘉淇 (1A)
葉芷彤 (1B)
高詠琦 (1C)
陳婉琪 (1D)
何梓彤 (2B)
何婉婷 (2C)
余焯盈 (2D)
陳正敏 (4B)
李心怡 (4B)
陳雪晴 (4C)
黎珮言 (5A)
雷心田 (5A)
銅獎

The 20th Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
Names
Achievements
Ho Po Ying (3A)
二等獎

華夏盃 全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018 (香港賽區) 晉級賽
Names
Achievements
何寶鸚 (3A)

一等獎

周儷安 (1A)
方彩玲 (1C)
周汶穎 (3D)
二等獎

葉芷彤 (1B)
陳婉琪 (1D)
余焯盈 (2D)

三等獎

華夏盃 全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018 (香港賽區) 初賽
Names
Achievements
何寶鸚 (3A)

一等獎

周儷安 (1A)
高詠琦 (1C)
余秋儀 (1C)
曾子璐 (1C)
陳婉琪 (1D)
周汶穎 (3D)
二等獎

龐思晴 (1A)
葉芷彤 (1B)
方彩玲 (1C)
黃芷晴 (1D)
余焯盈 (2D)

三等獎

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) 2017

Thanks to the enormous efforts made by our teachers and students, our ardent Speech Festival participants have brought back to our school 2 Championships, 3 First Runner-up Prizes, 2 Second Runner-up Prizes, 1 Honours Award and 51 Merit Awards.
It was truly an impressive showcase of the ability of our fellow True Light girls.
Names
Achievements
True Light Girls’ College

S1 Choral Speaking – Champion

Chan Chi Wing Alison (4B)
Solo Verse Speaking – Champion
Lau Hoi Yee (1B)
Natanakumar Mirnaali (2A)
Solo Verse Speaking – 1st Runner-up
Wong Wing Yee (4A)
Chan Chi Wing Alison (4B)
Dramatic Duologue – 1st Runner-up

Chow Hei Tung (2B)
Kong Sum Yuet (5B)

Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Runner-up

Girls B Grade Inter-school Table Tennis Competition
Names
Achievements
Shin Wing Sum (3A)
Sin Long Kiu (3B)
Wan Hon Tung(3C)
Poon Sau Laam (4C)
Tse Melaine Chin Chin (4D)
1st Runner-up

Odyssey of the Mind Hong Kong Regional Tournament 2018
Names
Achievements
Lee Wing See (4A)
Pang Po Yi (4C)
Wong Wai Ying (4C)
Lee Wing Yee (4D)
Leung Ka Wai (4D)
Leung Kar Nam (4D)
Ng Ka Yan Kelly (4D)
Problem 4 – Animal House
Division III2nd Runner-up

「現代激答2017-18 活力暑期篇及至醒開學篇」
Names
Achievements
胡海晴 (3B)
中三組別亞軍
真光女書院

九龍區中學組最積極參與獎



香港女童軍總會油尖旺分會女童軍會長盃2018
Names
Achievements
呂安琪 (4A)
杜楚喬 (4A)
馮蕙珊 (4D)
李穎宜 (5D)

團隊事工項目 – 冠軍
全場總亞軍



54th Schools Dance Festival -- Western Dance Section (Hungarian Dance)
Names
Achievements
Chan Yin Lam(1A)
Li Ying Tung(1A)
Choy Hiu Ying(1B)
Lau Hoi Yee(1B)
Wong Wing Yu(1B)
Fung Wan Hei(1C)
Tsang Yu Yan(1D)
Zeng Yuet(1D)
Chan Hoi Yan(2A)
Cheng Cheuk Kiu(2A)
Cheng Hiu Lam(2A)
Karn Lok Yung(2A)
Poon Wai Hei(2C)
Fung Ho Chi(3B)
Yau Tin Yuet(3C)
Yau Yi Yeung(3C)
Lau Sin Man(4A)
Fung Wai Shan(4D)
Wan Nok Tung(5B)
Law Wing Sze Vincy(5C)
Ho Ka Ki(5D)
Shiu Nok Yin(5D)
Tsang Ching Ting (5D)
Honours Award and Choreography Award


Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2017-2018
Names
Achievements
Ha Yu Fei Christina (1B)
Kwong Sze Ka (2D)
Chung Hoi Shan (4A)
Cheung Yu Ping (5A)
Girls’ Overall:3rd Runner-up

「談笑用Brain」講中風 – 全港中學常識問答比賽
Names
Achievements
伍梓喆 (1C)
謝綽桐 (1C)
陳施穎 (1D)
陳婉琪 (1D)
陳心朗 (2B)
何梓彤 (2B)
林淳彥 (2B)
劉欣 (2B)
李芊慧 (2B)
潘葦熹 (2C)
陳諾欣 (5A)
陳芷晴 (5A)
首500名答對全部20條問題
彭家歡 (1A)
任姵樺 (1A)
周子溱 (1C)
林慧珊 (1C)
黃美嘉 (1C)
周子媛 (1C)
陳嘉敏 (2A)
林思琪 (2B)
袁麗容 (2C)
陳穎彤 (2D)
郭添恩 (2D)
陳靜恩 (3A)
陳琳琳 (3A)
萬子晴 (3A)
莊德盈 (3C)
江采堯 (3C)
李芷晴 (3C)
王榕 (3C)
王美雪 (3C)
葉詠君 (3D)
陳羚恩 (3D)
首500名答對 第一或第二部份各10條問題

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition (Division III, Kowloon 2)
Names
Achievements
Lam Ching Yi (5A)
Poon Ching (5A)
Luk Tsz Ying (5B)
Lam Kwan In (6A)
Yiu Kei Tung (6A)
Kung Ka Ki (6B)
Lam Tsz Ting (6B)
Yip Tin Kuen (6C)
Ng Tsoi Wing(6D)
Girls A Grade Inter-school Basketball Competition – 3rd Runner-up

Inter-school Cross Country Competition 2017-2018(Division II)
Names
Achievements
Chan Yee Hing (2C)
Girls C Grade Individual - 1st Runner-up
Fung Ching Man (5A)
Girls A Grade Individual – 3rd Runner-up
Lai Yan Ying (4A)
Fung Ching Man (5A)
Wong Tsz Han (5A)
Chan Suen Wan (6A)
Hui Sui Ting (6A)
Kwok Wing Yan (6A)
But Ka Ying (6B)
Ho Alison Ka Hey (6C)
Girls A Grade Overall – 3rd Runner-up

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2017-2018(Division II)
Names
Achievements
Tung Ka Wai (3B)
Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke –
2nd runner-up
Fung Ching Man (5A)
Ng Sin Wai Javis (5C)
But Ka Ying (6B)
Liu Ying Yiu Claudia (6C)
Girls A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay

2017-2018年度全港學界精英乒乓球比賽
Names
Achievements
尹康潼 (3C)
殿軍
(獲選為學界埠際乒乓比賽2017-2018代表團成員,
於2017年11月17-20日到澳門代表香港與廣東、澳門及福建代表比賽)

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2017-2018
Names
Achievements
Yuen Lok Yi (6A)
Awardee
Leung Yuet Sum (6A)
Awardee

向老師致敬2017 – 微電影創作比賽
Names
Achievements
陳殷彤 (5A)
徐加加 (5A)
羅梓盈 (5A)
優異獎

杜葉錫恩教育基金
「2017第三屆全港青少年進步獎」
Names
Achievements
娜雅波庫雷希 (2C)
優異獎

黃廷方獎學金
Names
Achievements
周慧琳 (4C)
黃廷方獎學金

深圳讀書月組委會辧公室
深港澳中學生隨筆大賽組委會主辦之 「第十八屆深圳讀書月2017深港澳中學生隨筆大賽」
Names
Achievements
周慧琳 (4C)
高中組三等奬
(獲頒奬狀及奬座)

International Junior Science Olympiad 2018 – Hong Kong Screening
Names
Achievements
Ho Po Ying (3A)
Yeung Carolyn Michelle (3A)
3rd Honor

Hope for Success 2017
Names
Achievements
Chan Yan Yan (6A)
Life Planning Grand Prize
Wong Hei Ching Amy (5D)
Gold Award (Best 20 Proposals)
Chang Hui Ling (4C)
Chow Wai Lam (4C)
Tsang Ching Ting (5D)
Bronze Award (Best 20 Proposals)

Hope for Success 2016
Names
Achievements
Chan Yan Yan (5A)
Lee Wing Yi (4D)
Gold Award (Best 20 Proposals)
Wong Wai Laam (3C)
Fong Kit Wa Victoria (4A)
Lam Miu Ying (4C)
Leung Kwan Yi (4C)
Lei Yuen Kiu (5A)
Chu Yin Man (5B)
Zhao Ye (5C)
Best 50 Proposals

家庭社會責任促進會舉辧之「我思我想」全港徵文比賽
Names
Achievements
張照蜚 (2A)
初中組 優異奬

香港中華廠商聯合會主辧之「更生微電影觀後反思徵文比賽」
Names
Achievements
周慧琳 (4C)
高中組 (季軍)
(同學獲頒$2,000奬學金及奬狀;
校方獲頒圖書館基金$8,000及奬狀。)

Australian National Chemistry Quiz
Names
Achievements
So Fook Yan (5D)
High Distinction Excellence
Wong Sin Tung (4C)
Leung Kar Nam (4D)
High Distinction
Chow Wai Lam (4C)
Kan Li Kiu (5A)
Lau Hoi Tung (5C)
Distinction

The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme
Names
Achievements
So Fook Yan (5D)
Yau Hoi Ching (4A)
Yeung Cheuk Lam (4D)
Chu Hiu Lam (4D)
Certificate of Platinum
Chung Wing Sum (4B)
Law Ching Yi (4C)
Mak Tsz yan (4A)
Certificate of Gold

Achievements 2016-2017



 




Thou art the light of the world

Copyright © 2011 True Light Girls' College. All rights reserved.